18 Illini Dr Lincoln, IL 62656
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Illini Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656 and is currently estimated at $282,417, approximately $180 per square foot. 18 Illini Dr is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including West Lincoln-Broadwell Elementary School, Lincoln Community High School, and Carroll Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $93,630 | $12,940 | $80,690 |
| 2024 | $5,424 | $88,330 | $12,210 | $76,120 |
| 2023 | $5,076 | $81,790 | $11,310 | $70,480 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $76,270 | $10,550 | $65,720 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $73,440 | $10,160 | $63,280 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $73,440 | $10,160 | $63,280 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $72,000 | $9,960 | $62,040 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $69,230 | $9,580 | $59,650 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $69,230 | $9,580 | $59,650 |
| 2016 | $4,521 | $70,040 | $9,690 | $60,350 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $67,940 | $9,340 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $67,940 | $9,340 | $58,600 |
| 2013 | $3,979 | $62,700 | $8,620 | $54,080 |
| 2012 | $3,979 | $63,620 | $8,750 | $54,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map