18 Independence Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $922,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Independence Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $834,997, approximately $684 per square foot. 18 Independence Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1982
Bought by
Boghigian Harry and Boghigian Denise N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boghigian Harry | $97,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boghigian Harry | $97,400 | |
| Closed | Boghigian Harry | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $753,900 | $483,300 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $8,211 | $691,200 | $460,300 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $8,016 | $642,300 | $434,700 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $8,420 | $620,000 | $417,600 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $8,090 | $597,900 | $395,500 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $7,880 | $597,900 | $395,500 | $202,400 |
| 2019 | $7,718 | $595,500 | $395,500 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $7,874 | $573,100 | $392,400 | $180,700 |
| 2017 | $7,953 | $537,000 | $356,300 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $7,711 | $504,645 | $323,900 | $180,745 |
| 2015 | $7,326 | $501,100 | $323,900 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | $7,417 | $472,100 | $306,800 | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map