18 Intervale Dr Cumberland, RI 02864
Arnold Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,139 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Intervale Dr, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $667,535, approximately $365 per square foot. 18 Intervale Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Waszeciak Walter J and Waszeciak Ann C
Bought by
Waszeciak 2017 Lt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waszeciak 2017 Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waszeciak 2017 Lt | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waszeciak 2017 Lt | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waszeciak 2017 Lt | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waszeciak 2017 Lt | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 | $503,300 | $207,700 | $295,600 |
| 2024 | $6,014 | $503,300 | $207,700 | $295,600 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $503,300 | $207,700 | $295,600 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $373,900 | $149,800 | $224,100 |
| 2021 | $10,861 | $373,900 | $149,800 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $5,354 | $373,900 | $149,800 | $224,100 |
| 2019 | $5,363 | $337,700 | $137,600 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $337,700 | $137,600 | $200,100 |
| 2017 | $5,136 | $337,700 | $137,600 | $200,100 |
| 2016 | $5,278 | $309,000 | $130,100 | $178,900 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $309,000 | $130,100 | $178,900 |
| 2014 | $10,338 | $309,000 | $130,100 | $178,900 |
| 2013 | $4,715 | $298,800 | $132,400 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map