Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Butler
Realty One Group Dream Makers
(774) 218-9698
7 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $673,000
IMPROVED PRICING.....OWNER OCCUPIED DELIGHT !!!! You'll love the Charming Front Porch.... Great Shape 3 family w/ 2,2,1 bedroom units.........1st fl. featuring 2 bedrooms & 1 bedroom apartments(1 bdr. apt.just renovated & vacant. 2nd. fl. offers 2 bedrooms ..layout of apartments allows great privacy for each unit. (1st fl. 2 bdr unit ..1.5 baths has its own pvt. rear deck & patio area) All units have separate utilities, separate meters, Natural Gas Heating.... Town water & sewer. Closets, nooks & built-ins throughout each unit. Truly a hidden tree filled fenced in back yard (cannot be seen from the road) ENORMUS 3 stall garage / barn w/space above for your own expansion possibilities (electric in place) Parking on site for 10 cars...ALOT TO SEE....perfect property for lg.& extended families. Desirable commuter location 5 mins. to 495 / 24 .....PLEASE RESPECT PRIVACY do not enter property without appointment. MOTIVATED SELLER READY TO SELL.....
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D-Jac 18 Rt | $411,000 | None Available | |
| Chaves Arcenio | $160,000 | -- | |
| Martorell-Pearson Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Martorell-Pearson Kelly S | -- | -- | |
| Decouto James | -- | -- | |
| Decouto James | -- | -- | |
| Decouto James | $299,900 | -- | |
| Decouto James | $299,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D-Jac 18 Rt | $308,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Martorell-Pearson Kelly S | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Decouto James | $254,915 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | Sold | $411,000 | -5.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Price Changed | $434,000 | -3.3% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2019 10/20/19 | For Sale | $449,000 | +9.2% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Off Market | $411,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | For Sale | $449,000 | +9.2% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Off Market | $411,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | For Sale | $449,000 | +180.6% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | Sold | $160,000 | +0.6% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2013 02/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $575,200 | $121,800 | $453,400 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $533,600 | $121,800 | $411,800 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $474,700 | $121,800 | $352,900 |
| 2022 | $5,343 | $405,400 | $101,500 | $303,900 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $327,500 | $92,300 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $307,900 | $92,300 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $226,500 | $78,900 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $213,100 | $79,600 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $193,200 | $75,400 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $183,200 | $73,200 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $181,700 | $72,500 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $181,400 | $72,200 | $109,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Butler
Realty One Group Dream Makers
(774) 218-9698
7 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
John Belli
HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate
(617) 835-5749
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brian Fenstermaker
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 330-3036
67 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72520436
APN: TAUN-000039-000067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.