18 Jacques Way Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $462,528 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Jacques Way, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $536,382. 18 Jacques Way is a home with nearby schools including Durham Community School, Freeport High School, and Pine Tree Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,603 | $226,400 | $53,000 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $226,400 | $53,000 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $226,400 | $53,000 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $226,400 | $53,000 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $226,400 | $53,000 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $226,400 | $53,000 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $226,400 | $53,000 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $4,460 | $226,400 | $53,000 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $996 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $922 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $882 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $792 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map