18 Jenney Ln Marion, MA 02738
Estimated Value: $969,678 - $1,571,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Jenney Ln, Marion, MA 02738 and is currently estimated at $1,161,920, approximately $390 per square foot. 18 Jenney Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Old Rochester Regional High School and Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Hanson Beverly A
Bought by
Egger John H and Egger Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Egger Hanson Rt and Hanson
Bought by
Egger-Hanson Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Kilduff Ft and Kilduff
Bought by
Hanson Kenneth L and Egger-Hanson Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Easter William M and Easter Lois C
Bought by
Kilduff Thomas E and Kilduff Stephanie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Design Housing Inc
Bought by
Easter William M and Easter Lois C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egger John H | -- | None Available | |
| Egger-Hanson Beverly A | -- | -- | |
| Hanson Kenneth L | $750,000 | -- | |
| Kilduff Thomas E | $443,000 | -- | |
| Easter William M | $406,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Easter William M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Easter William M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Easter William M | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Easter William M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,742 | $830,673 | $285,473 | $545,200 |
| 2024 | $7,692 | $830,673 | $285,473 | $545,200 |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $672,401 | $253,201 | $419,200 |
| 2022 | $6,456 | $594,983 | $175,983 | $419,000 |
| 2021 | $6,231 | $550,462 | $149,362 | $401,100 |
| 2020 | $6,845 | $585,000 | $166,000 | $419,000 |
| 2019 | $6,699 | $607,300 | $166,000 | $441,300 |
| 2018 | $7,615 | $665,100 | $188,700 | $476,400 |
| 2017 | $7,589 | $665,100 | $188,700 | $476,400 |
| 2016 | $7,002 | $619,100 | $188,700 | $430,400 |
| 2015 | $6,665 | $599,900 | $169,500 | $430,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map