18 Johnson St Malden, MA 02148
North Faulkner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Johnson St, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $724,900, approximately $517 per square foot. 18 Johnson St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Cheverus Centennial School, and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Cavicchio John and Cavicchio Josephine
Bought by
Cavicchio Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Dinapoli Robert G and Dinapoli Joan
Bought by
Cavicchio John and Cavicchio Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavicchio Ft | -- | -- | |
| Cavicchio John | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cavicchio John | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavicchio John | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavicchio John | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $664,700 | $347,100 | $317,600 |
| 2024 | $7,184 | $614,500 | $322,600 | $291,900 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $568,100 | $293,700 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $516,300 | $249,200 | $267,100 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $480,800 | $222,500 | $258,300 |
| 2020 | $5,967 | $471,700 | $214,900 | $256,800 |
| 2019 | $5,642 | $425,200 | $204,700 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $391,600 | $180,200 | $211,400 |
| 2017 | $5,463 | $385,500 | $180,200 | $205,300 |
| 2016 | $5,532 | $364,900 | $180,200 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $5,502 | $349,800 | $171,300 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $5,181 | $321,800 | $155,700 | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map