18 Kate Ct Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $1,563,000 - $1,820,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,258
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Kate Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $1,653,428, approximately $388 per square foot. 18 Kate Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Germinario John A and Germinario Irene
Bought by
Craib Calvin and Rigby Brenda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Nasr Sherif and Nasr Randa
Bought by
Germinario John A and Germinario Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Long Patrick
Bought by
Nasr Sherif and Nasr Randa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craib Calvin | $699,900 | -- | |
| Germinario John A | $570,000 | -- | |
| Nasr Sherif | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Germinario John A | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nasr Sherif | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,735 | $1,450,500 | $356,500 | $1,094,000 |
| 2024 | $28,840 | $1,053,700 | $296,300 | $757,400 |
| 2023 | $27,639 | $1,053,700 | $296,300 | $757,400 |
| 2022 | $27,639 | $1,053,700 | $296,300 | $757,400 |
| 2021 | $27,322 | $1,053,700 | $296,300 | $757,400 |
| 2020 | $27,080 | $1,053,700 | $296,300 | $757,400 |
| 2019 | $25,900 | $1,053,700 | $296,300 | $757,400 |
| 2018 | $25,257 | $1,053,700 | $296,300 | $757,400 |
| 2017 | $24,153 | $1,026,900 | $296,300 | $730,600 |
| 2016 | $23,485 | $1,026,900 | $296,300 | $730,600 |
| 2015 | $22,642 | $838,300 | $333,300 | $505,000 |
| 2014 | $22,257 | $838,300 | $333,300 | $505,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map