Landlord's Agent in 2015
Paula Smith
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(860) 748-6801
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $279,000
Looking For A Great Home To Hang Your Hat For A Long Time, Well This Is It. These Owners Have Taken The Time To Transform This Old Home Into A Brand New One With All The Best Finishes. Completely Remodeled From The Foundation To The Roof This Home Offers A Brand New Kitchen w/New Energy Star Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile Flooring, Oak Cabinets, New Windows, Front Door, Security System, Refinished Gleaming Hardwood Floors, 2 Brand New Bathrooms, Brand New On Demand Bosch High Energy Efficient Heating System (Propane to be used until Spring then Natural Gas with be connected); New Plumbing, Electrical, Roof, Aluminum Key Locked Security Gate, Front & Back Porch w/Extra Large Fenced In Yard. Wow!! NOTICE...Renters Are Responsible For Yard Maintenance And Snow Removal Or Additional Fee Of $50 Per Month For Landlord To Maintain.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 12/17/2014
Last Renter's Agent
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1896
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelton Anastasia | $10,000 | -- | |
| Diomi Terezia | $19,000 | -- | |
| Theodossi Theodossis | $22,000 | -- | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital I | -- | -- | |
| Wmc Mortgage Corp | $154,516 | -- | |
| Jesionek Edward W | $9,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2015 02/15/15 | Rented | $1,350 | -10.0% | -- |
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $172,700 | $25,800 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $153,200 | $24,100 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $141,100 | $22,900 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $138,000 | $20,900 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $138,900 | $19,000 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $132,900 | $19,000 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $109,200 | $19,000 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $107,900 | $19,000 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $108,800 | $15,200 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $110,200 | $15,200 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,600 | $15,200 | $65,400 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Paula Smith
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(860) 748-6801
83 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71777539
APN: SPRI-007295-000000-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.