18 Laffin Ln Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $420,245 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Laffin Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $432,811, approximately $395 per square foot. 18 Laffin Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,703 | $313,500 | $84,500 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $8,703 | $313,500 | $84,500 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $22,062 | $313,500 | $84,500 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $21,087 | $282,000 | $76,800 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $18,019 | $225,500 | $76,800 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $7,354 | $210,500 | $76,800 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $7,125 | $210,500 | $76,800 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $6,744 | $191,500 | $76,800 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $6,770 | $191,500 | $76,800 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $6,581 | $191,500 | $76,800 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,500 | $81,000 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,500 | $81,000 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map