18 Lambert Ave Lynn, MA 01902
Chatham Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,305 - $572,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Lambert Ave, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $526,576, approximately $496 per square foot. 18 Lambert Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Aborn Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $448,500 | $191,900 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $424,600 | $182,700 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $389,000 | $178,100 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $336,100 | $148,600 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $302,700 | $128,200 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $281,200 | $121,100 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $263,600 | $113,200 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $234,900 | $110,300 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $214,700 | $97,400 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $196,700 | $86,200 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $174,000 | $78,200 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map