18 Lathrop St Unit 1 Madison, WI 53726
Regent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,297,000
11
Beds
3
Baths
3,990
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Lathrop St Unit 1, Madison, WI 53726 and is currently estimated at $1,236,500, approximately $309 per square foot. 18 Lathrop St Unit 1 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Corcoran James M
Bought by
University Heights Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| University Heights Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,488 | $1,103,100 | $188,800 | $914,300 |
| 2023 | $16,575 | $911,600 | $171,600 | $740,000 |
| 2022 | $32,379 | $821,300 | $157,400 | $663,900 |
| 2021 | $15,965 | $746,600 | $143,100 | $603,500 |
| 2020 | $15,453 | $691,300 | $132,500 | $558,800 |
| 2019 | $14,772 | $658,400 | $126,200 | $532,200 |
| 2018 | $14,042 | $627,000 | $126,200 | $500,800 |
| 2017 | $14,549 | $627,000 | $126,200 | $500,800 |
| 2016 | $14,950 | $627,000 | $114,700 | $512,300 |
| 2015 | $13,685 | $541,300 | $114,700 | $426,600 |
| 2014 | $13,036 | $541,300 | $114,700 | $426,600 |
| 2013 | $12,029 | $525,500 | $104,300 | $421,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map