18 Laurel Rd Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $603,882 - $750,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Laurel Rd, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $676,941, approximately $574 per square foot. 18 Laurel Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,965 | $427 | $162 | $265 |
| 2024 | $516 | $408 | $155 | $253 |
| 2023 | $6,059 | $427 | $162 | $265 |
| 2022 | $6,059 | $427 | $162 | $265 |
| 2021 | $11,617 | $409 | $155 | $254 |
| 2020 | $6,399 | $641 | $377 | $264 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $641 | $377 | $264 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $973 | $641 | $377 | $264 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $641 | $371 | $270 |
| 2015 | $448 | $641 | $371 | $270 |
| 2014 | $448 | $641 | $371 | $270 |
| 2013 | $514 | $652 | $377 | $275 |
Source: Public Records
Map