18 Lenzman Ct Ambridge, PA 15003
Estimated Value: $157,591 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Lenzman Ct, Ambridge, PA 15003 and is currently estimated at $160,148, approximately $139 per square foot. 18 Lenzman Ct is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School, Ambridge Area High School, and Baden Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $71,200 | $10,600 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $71,200 | $10,600 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $19,200 | $2,600 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $19,200 | $2,600 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $19,200 | $2,600 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $19,200 | $2,600 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $19,200 | $2,600 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $19,200 | $2,600 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $19,200 | $2,600 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $19,200 | $2,600 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $426 | $19,200 | $2,600 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $426 | $19,200 | $2,600 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map