18 Leslie Rd Warwick, RI 02888
Spring Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,750 - $412,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Leslie Rd, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $399,688, approximately $354 per square foot. 18 Leslie Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Round Laurie A
Bought by
Wojnar Ernest E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojnar Ernest E | -- | -- | |
| Round Laurie A | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $351,400 | $113,600 | $237,800 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $292,700 | $98,800 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $292,700 | $98,800 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $205,400 | $61,700 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $205,400 | $61,700 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $205,400 | $61,700 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $205,400 | $61,700 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $164,300 | $54,800 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $164,300 | $54,800 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $164,300 | $54,800 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $168,900 | $76,100 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $168,900 | $76,100 | $92,800 |
| 2013 | $3,343 | $168,900 | $76,100 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map