18 Lisbeth St Lexington, MA 02421
East Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,273 - $1,182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Lisbeth St, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,045,568, approximately $710 per square foot. 18 Lisbeth St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bowman Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Mcelhatton Patrick J and Yost Nancy E
Bought by
Yost Mcelhatton Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
Sold by
Behar Kenneth A
Bought by
Mcelhatton Patrick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost Mcelhatton Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Yost Mcelhatton Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mcelhatton Patrick J | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcelhatton Patrick J | $27,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelhatton Patrick J | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelhatton Patrick J | $170,000 |