NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 Loderdale Rd Rochester, NY 14624

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $239,442

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2022

Last sale price $185,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,746 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of November 2022

WONDERFUL updated 3br Ranch in the heart of Gates-close to all: Shopping, expressways; restaurants, and more! Brand new roof 8/2022 with 20-year transferrable warranty. Updated bathrooms-gorgeous tiled main bath! The gas fireplace and tiled hearth in the living room opened up to the kitchen area. The kitchen has white painted cabinetry and updated counters, a dinette space, and a full pantry. All kitchen appliances remain. 3 nice-sized bedrooms! Hardwood flooring. Remodeled sun room with access to new concrete patio and fire pit. PRIVATE rear yard-fully fenced with shed. Updated mechanics. Sump pump 2016. Fresh interior paint with today's colors! Showings start Friday 9/30 at 9 am-Monday 10/3 at 5 pm. Offers Due 10/4 Tuesday at 12 PM. Open house Sunday 10/2@11am-12:30pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregg Castrichini

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301221362 Listed on: 09/29/2022

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Annette Rotondo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30RO0578319

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,843

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x204
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262600-119-190-0003-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,843

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Loderdale Heights
  • Directions: Chili Ave to Howard Rd to Loderdale ---OR Hinchey Rd to Loderdale Rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gates Chili
  • Ninth Grade High School: Gates-Chili High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gates-Chili Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262600-119-190-0003-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X204
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5843.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Walt Disney

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2022
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Ferro Angela F
Bought by
Smith-Schubart Ericka L and Schubart Andrew T
Seller's Agent
Gregg Castrichini
RE/MAX Plus
Buyer's Agent
Annette Rotondo
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
15.62%
Views
109
Current Estimated Value
$233,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,111
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$169,222
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,889

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2014
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-19.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.00%
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Schlaffer James A
Bought by
Michael Patterson G and Lewandowski Janet C

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith-Schubart Ericka L $185,000 Webtitle
Ferro Angela F $80,000 None Available
Michael Patterson G $74,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith-Schubart Ericka L $175,750
Previous Owner Ferro Angela F $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold $185,000 +15.6% $169 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $160,000 +100.0% $147 / Sq Ft
11/20/2014 11/20/14 Sold $80,000 -19.9% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2014 09/27/14 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2014 07/08/14 For Sale $99,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,015 $215,100 $35,500 $179,600
2024 $6,015 $129,000 $24,400 $104,600
2023 $5,880 $129,000 $24,400 $104,600
2022 $5,831 $129,000 $24,400 $104,600
2021 $5,744 $129,000 $24,400 $104,600
2020 $4,666 $129,000 $24,400 $104,600
2019 $3,813 $105,700 $24,400 $81,300
2018 $4,146 $105,700 $24,400 $81,300
2017 $1,877 $100,700 $24,400 $76,300
2016 $3,813 $100,700 $24,400 $76,300
2015 -- $100,700 $24,400 $76,300
2014 -- $100,700 $24,400 $76,300

MLS Number: R1433905

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262600-119-190-0003-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.