18 Main St Ashley, OH 43003
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Main St, Ashley, OH 43003 and is currently estimated at $149,897, approximately $150 per square foot. 18 Main St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Two Dudes Llc
Bought by
Sosh Wa Bah Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Bought by
Sosh-Wa-Bah Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosh Wa Bah Corp | $69,000 | -- | |
| Sosh-Wa-Bah Corporation | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sosh Wa Bah Corp | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,235 | $30,100 | $11,620 | $18,480 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $30,100 | $11,620 | $18,480 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $22,820 | $7,560 | $15,260 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $22,820 | $7,560 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $22,820 | $7,560 | $15,260 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $19,460 | $6,300 | $13,160 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $19,460 | $6,300 | $13,160 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $19,190 | $5,290 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $19,190 | $5,290 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $19,190 | $5,290 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $19,190 | $5,290 | $13,900 |
| 2013 | $1,176 | $21,080 | $5,290 | $15,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map