18 Main St Auburn, MA 01501
Stoneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $548,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Main St, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $481,220, approximately $229 per square foot. 18 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $382,900 | $115,600 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $5,536 | $370,800 | $110,500 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $343,500 | $100,500 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $302,100 | $100,500 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $257,400 | $88,700 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $251,000 | $88,700 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $244,900 | $87,800 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $236,500 | $82,200 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $222,200 | $74,500 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $196,500 | $77,700 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $194,600 | $77,700 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $189,200 | $73,900 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map