R
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Richard Strang
Seahorse Realty of Mattapoisett
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $581,000
Fairhaven Year Round Rental: 4 Bedroom home on nice lot, large deck, washer/dryer hook ups. New Paint and Carpeting.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Richard Strang
Seahorse Realty of Mattapoisett License #448005013 Listed on: 09/19/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Richard Strang
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1995
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Matthew | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Kathleen R Moreau Irt | -- | -- | |
| Moreau Kathleen | $305,000 | -- | |
| Brouillette David | $109,000 | -- | |
| Sylvia David G | $17,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Matthew | $408,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylvia David G | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylvia David G | $161,008 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylvia David G | $159,737 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | For Rent | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $389,500 | $171,100 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $375,200 | $171,100 | $204,100 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $323,200 | $149,900 | $173,300 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $304,500 | $139,300 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $273,400 | $126,000 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $273,400 | $126,000 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $245,400 | $104,500 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $233,800 | $99,500 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $228,800 | $99,500 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $225,400 | $99,500 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $214,800 | $99,500 | $115,300 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Richard Strang
Seahorse Realty of Mattapoisett
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72069482
APN: FAIR-000028A-000000-000229
Ask me questions while you tour the home.