18 Maple Ave Claverack, NY 12513
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Maple Ave, Claverack, NY 12513 and is currently estimated at $404,874, approximately $243 per square foot. 18 Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Starkes Frank
Bought by
Weinman Judith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinman Judith | -- | Ettinger Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $210,000 | $20,500 | $189,500 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $210,000 | $20,500 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $210,000 | $20,500 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $210,000 | $20,500 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $210,000 | $20,500 | $189,500 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $155,000 | $18,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $155,000 | $18,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $155,000 | $18,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $155,000 | $18,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $155,000 | $18,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $18,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $18,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map