18 Maple Ave Farmington, CT 06032
Estimated Value: $521,415 - $534,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Maple Ave, Farmington, CT 06032 and is currently estimated at $524,854, approximately $311 per square foot. 18 Maple Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including East Farms School, West Woods Upper Elementary School, and Irving A. Robbins Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $274,960 | $74,480 | $200,480 |
| 2024 | $6,998 | $274,960 | $74,480 | $200,480 |
| 2023 | $6,657 | $274,960 | $74,480 | $200,480 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $195,810 | $62,080 | $133,730 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $195,810 | $62,080 | $133,730 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $195,810 | $62,080 | $133,730 |
| 2019 | $5,477 | $195,810 | $62,080 | $133,730 |
| 2018 | $5,322 | $195,810 | $62,080 | $133,730 |
| 2017 | $5,731 | $214,790 | $92,620 | $122,170 |
| 2016 | $5,537 | $214,790 | $92,620 | $122,170 |
| 2015 | $5,372 | $214,790 | $92,620 | $122,170 |
| 2014 | $5,249 | $214,790 | $92,610 | $122,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map