18 Maple Ave Morgantown, WV 26501
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Maple Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501 and is currently estimated at $351,825, approximately $193 per square foot. 18 Maple Ave is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Mountainview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Bucy William Earle and Bucy Robert Lee
Bought by
Steele Frederic Robert and Steele Amanda Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$242,974
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Frederic Robert | $265,000 | Best Title | |
| Steele Frederic Robert | $265,000 | Best Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Frederic Robert | $251,750 | |
| Closed | Steele Frederic Robert | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $160,560 | $47,940 | $112,620 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $160,560 | $47,940 | $112,620 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $151,080 | $47,940 | $103,140 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $148,920 | $47,640 | $101,280 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $148,920 | $47,640 | $101,280 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $148,920 | $47,640 | $101,280 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $150,240 | $47,640 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $150,240 | $47,640 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $147,180 | $43,260 | $103,920 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $143,760 | $39,840 | $103,920 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $141,960 | $36,660 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $152,880 | $33,000 | $119,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map