Seller's Agent in 2026
Jim Fulgenzi
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 341-5393
1 in this area
691 Total Sales
Take a look at this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home ready for its next chapter. Enjoy morning coffee or relaxed evenings on the welcoming front porch. The living room showcases lovely built-ins that add charm and storage, while the breezeway connecting the home and garage offers everyday convenience and a touch of character.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Phone: 217-341-5393 License #471021607 Listed on: 03/09/2026
Co-Listed By
The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-341-5393 License #475203310
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Agent RMLSA
Non-MLS
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $61,633 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $56,929 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Sold | $105,000 | -16.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | +92.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | Sold | $64,877 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2013 07/18/13 | For Sale | $64,877 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $855 | $25,190 | $3,296 | $21,894 |
| 2023 | $880 | $24,298 | $3,179 | $21,119 |
| 2022 | $904 | $22,484 | $2,942 | $19,542 |
| 2021 | $909 | $20,997 | $2,747 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $940 | $20,023 | $2,620 | $17,403 |
| 2019 | $940 | $20,023 | $2,620 | $17,403 |
| 2018 | $928 | $20,090 | $2,629 | $17,461 |
| 2017 | $926 | $20,626 | $2,699 | $17,927 |
| 2016 | $934 | $19,837 | $2,727 | $17,110 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $19,486 | $2,679 | $16,807 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $19,293 | $2,652 | $16,641 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,018 | $2,752 | $17,266 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jim Fulgenzi
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 341-5393
1 in this area
691 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Veronica McDonald
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 412-2140
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-Member Agent RMLSA
Non-MLS
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bill Burg
Burg Realty, Inc.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lynn Hermann
Beck Realtors, Inc.
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1042171
APN: 04-12-03-333-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.