This home has been meticulously maintained and completely updated. Immaculate hardwood floors throughout the first floor, tile in the baths and granite countertops in the kitchen give this home a very luxurious feel. Great home for entertaining with the dining area and the 20x10 three season porch off of the kitchen. Plenty of room for gatherings inside and out any time of the year. The ample side yard is great for barbeques or a potential garden area. The home is walking distance to the downtown village area of North Berwick. Offering convenience stores, a bank, Dunkin Donuts, Subway, several restaurants and the large open area known as Mill Field where the town holds its annual Mill Field festival and tree lighting ceremony as well as a great walking area. SALE IS NO LONGER CONTINGENT ON SELLER FINDING SUITABLE HOUSING Less than a 5-minute drive to a full-service grocery store. Great commuter location as well. Only 10 minutes to Route 95 makes an easy commute to Portland, Portsmouth or Boston. Only 16 minutes to the beach. This is truly an exceptional home in a beautiful, quintessential southern Maine town.
Directions: Elm Street in North Berwick to Littlefield Court. Home is on the left. Please use the Littlefield Court entrance and park in the driveway or on Littlefield Court
Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1950.0
Architectural Style: Cape Cod
Garage Yn: No
Year Built: 1880
Location Information:HERS Certified: No
Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 281.54
Property Information:Seasonal: No
Water Info:Water View2: No
Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
Mud Room:Mud Room: Mud Room
Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
Family Room:Family Room: Family Room
Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
Special Features: None
Interior Features
Furnished: Unfurnished
Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
Has Basement: Interior Entry, Dirt Floor, Unfinished
Full Bathrooms: 2
Half Bathrooms: 1
Total Bedrooms: 3
Fireplace: No
Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
Living Room Living Room Level: First
Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second
Exterior Features
Lot Features: Near Town, Neighborhood, Level, Sidewalks, Landscaped
Waterfront: No
Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
Foundation Details: Granite
Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Screened
Roof: Shingle
Garage/Parking
Attached Garage: No
Parking Features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
Schools
Junior High Dist: RSU 60/MSAD 60
Lot Info
Land Lease: No
Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
Parcel #: NBER-000021-000000-000038
Zoning: VILLAGE
Tax Info
Tax Annual Amount: 2617.0
Tax Lot: 38
Tax Year: 2025
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Collateral Analytics
Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.
Not Available
Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
ICE
ICE Mortgage Technology
ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.
Not Available
ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
First American
First American
First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.
Not Available
First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Quantarium
Quantarium
Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.
Not Available
Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Tax AssessmentTax Assessment
Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property.
Land
Improvement
2025
$2,617
$279,900
$95,000
$184,900
2024
$2,785
$278,500
$95,300
$183,200
2023
$2,520
$234,400
$80,600
$153,800
2022
$2,171
$194,700
$69,800
$124,900
2021
$2,011
$184,500
$69,800
$114,700
2020
$1,992
$167,400
$63,400
$104,000
2019
$1,977
$160,100
$60,800
$99,300
2018
$1,967
$152,500
$60,800
$91,700
2017
$1,089
$152,500
$60,800
$91,700
2016
$1,922
$152,500
$60,800
$91,700
2015
$1,922
$152,500
$60,800
$91,700
2013
$1,899
$152,500
$60,800
$91,700
Source: Public Records
Property History
Date
Event
Price
List to Sale
Price per Sq Ft
03/12/202603/12/26
For Sale
$549,000
--
$282 / Sq Ft
Licensed in Maine and New Hampshire as a Realest Broker, Ken has over 15 years of experience managing rental property. He earned his bachelor’s degree in Business/Finance from the University of Maine-Orono and has worked in mortgage and lending for over 20 years. Ken brings extensive knowledge of the southern Maine and seacoast New Hampshire regions. He grew up in South Berwick, Maine and he and his family have resided in Berwick for 25 years. When not working he enjoys golf, traveling, and
Nestled on over five peaceful acres in Rural Lyman, this lot offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty and small-town charm The location is ideal for anyone seeking a peaceful homestead or natural retreat in a quiet and scenic setting. There is a boat launch/beach less that a mile away on Kennebunk pond. 15 minutes from Hannaford. 15 minutes to 95. The photo with the red markings shows