18 Margo Cir North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Margo Cir, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $516,480, approximately $243 per square foot. 18 Margo Cir is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1985
Bought by
Berrios Samuel and Berrios Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrios Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berrios Samuel | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Berrios Samuel | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Berrios Samuel | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,909 | $302,400 | $76,300 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $7,299 | $210,710 | $76,300 | $134,410 |
| 2023 | $6,880 | $210,710 | $76,300 | $134,410 |
| 2022 | $6,471 | $210,710 | $76,300 | $134,410 |
| 2021 | $6,471 | $210,710 | $76,300 | $134,410 |
| 2020 | $6,473 | $210,710 | $76,300 | $134,410 |
| 2019 | $6,624 | $212,450 | $72,240 | $140,210 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $212,450 | $72,240 | $140,210 |
| 2017 | $6,497 | $212,450 | $72,240 | $140,210 |
| 2016 | $6,486 | $212,450 | $72,240 | $140,210 |
| 2015 | $6,250 | $212,450 | $72,240 | $140,210 |
| 2014 | $5,948 | $211,680 | $83,300 | $128,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map