18 Marilyn Dr Taunton, MA 02780
Weir Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Marilyn Dr, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $534,841, approximately $354 per square foot. 18 Marilyn Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Pole School, Taunton High School, and John F. Parker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Marilyn Drive 18 T and Mehta
Bought by
Mello Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,681
Outstanding Balance
$220,233
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Brandon | $287,500 | -- | |
| Mello Brandon | $287,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mello Brandon | $293,681 | |
| Closed | Mello Brandon | $293,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $443,900 | $131,900 | $312,000 |
| 2024 | $4,457 | $398,300 | $131,900 | $266,400 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $375,600 | $137,900 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $322,600 | $106,900 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $281,800 | $97,200 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $263,200 | $97,200 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $259,000 | $97,200 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $247,600 | $98,200 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $232,200 | $93,100 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $224,400 | $90,300 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $222,000 | $88,200 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $220,300 | $88,200 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map