18 Mark St New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Mark St, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $452,030, approximately $281 per square foot. 18 Mark St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Jones Thomas F and Rushing Nicole
Bought by
Jones Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,691
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$256,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Mcdermott Gary
Bought by
Jones Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Thomas F | -- | Westcore Title | |
| Jones Thomas F | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Thomas F | -- | Westcore Title | |
| Jones Thomas | $230,000 | Kenneth Johnson | |
| Jones Thomas | $230,000 | Kenneth Johnson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Thomas F | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Thomas F | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Thomas | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,175 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $9,115 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $9,115 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $9,279 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $9,258 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $8,335 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $8,104 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $8,043 | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,300 | $7,500 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map