18 Mattison St Williamston, SC 29697
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,549 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Mattison St, Williamston, SC 29697 and is currently estimated at $155,637, approximately $110 per square foot. 18 Mattison St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Bernardo Suarez-Ramos
Bought by
Suarez Deborah and Suarez-Ramos Bernardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Gerald Owens
Bought by
Suarez Ramos Bernardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Gerald Owens
Bought by
Suarez Ramos B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suarez Ramos Bernardo | $42,000 | -- | |
| Suarez Ramos B | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History