18 Maupin Rd Wappapello, MO 63966
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Maupin Rd, Wappapello, MO 63966 and is currently estimated at $200,494, approximately $171 per square foot. 18 Maupin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Twin Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Sievertsen Nancy L and Sievertsen Jerry R
Bought by
Sievertsen Nancy L and Sievertsen Jerry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Norman Ricky L
Bought by
Norman Nancy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sievertsen Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Norman Nancy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sievertsen Nancy L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |