18 Merwin Brook Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $725,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Merwin Brook Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $686,132, approximately $272 per square foot. 18 Merwin Brook Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Murphy Michael W and Murphy Robin H
Bought by
Michael W Murphy Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael W Murphy Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Michael W Murphy Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,932 | $308,730 | $99,270 | $209,460 |
| 2024 | $8,614 | $308,730 | $99,270 | $209,460 |
| 2023 | $8,292 | $308,730 | $99,270 | $209,460 |
| 2022 | $7,990 | $308,730 | $99,270 | $209,460 |
| 2021 | $7,690 | $255,470 | $110,300 | $145,170 |
| 2020 | $7,515 | $253,460 | $110,300 | $143,160 |
| 2019 | $7,386 | $253,460 | $110,300 | $143,160 |
| 2018 | $6,036 | $253,460 | $110,300 | $143,160 |
| 2017 | $9,569 | $253,460 | $110,300 | $143,160 |
| 2016 | $6,598 | $249,930 | $118,850 | $131,080 |
| 2015 | $6,423 | $249,930 | $118,850 | $131,080 |
| 2014 | $6,423 | $249,930 | $118,850 | $131,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map