18 Millard Cir Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Millard Cir, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $595,220, approximately $297 per square foot. 18 Millard Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Lanuti Michael J and Lanuti Theresa M
Bought by
Smith Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Guidice Anthony and Guidice Patricia
Bought by
Lanuti Michael J and Lanuti Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary | $348,750 | Mciaehl Mccann | |
| Lanuti Michael J | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanuti Michael J | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,914 | $58,600 | $14,500 | $44,100 |
| 2024 | $13,751 | $58,600 | $14,500 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $13,751 | $58,600 | $14,500 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $13,310 | $58,600 | $14,500 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $13,395 | $58,600 | $14,500 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $13,179 | $58,600 | $14,500 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $12,057 | $58,600 | $14,500 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $12,057 | $58,600 | $14,500 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $11,815 | $58,600 | $14,500 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $11,818 | $58,600 | $14,500 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,600 | $14,500 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,600 | $14,500 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map