18 Mistletoe Dr Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Mistletoe Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $758,178, approximately $386 per square foot. 18 Mistletoe Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Labarca Diane S and Labarca Diane S
Bought by
Lutz Michael and Lutz Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,205
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Serpe Philip
Bought by
Carlin George and La Barca Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Michael | $580,000 | None Available | |
| Lutz Michael | $580,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlin George | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutz Michael | $464,000 | |
| Closed | Lutz Michael | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlin George | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,352 | $180,100 | $61,200 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $9,945 | $180,100 | $61,200 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $9,945 | $180,100 | $61,200 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $9,637 | $180,100 | $61,200 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $7,080 | $180,100 | $61,200 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $9,363 | $180,100 | $61,200 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $9,219 | $180,100 | $61,200 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $9,108 | $180,100 | $61,200 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $8,829 | $180,100 | $61,200 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $8,648 | $180,100 | $61,200 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $8,503 | $180,100 | $61,200 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $8,414 | $180,100 | $61,200 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map