18 Mitchell Dr Great Neck, NY 11024
Estimated Value: $3,080,476 - $4,785,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,435
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Mitchell Dr, Great Neck, NY 11024 and is currently estimated at $3,932,738, approximately $886 per square foot. 18 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Diamond Brian and Diamond Lauren
Bought by
Kamali Jackie and Kamali Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Estate Of Meyer Gerald
Bought by
Diamond Brian and Diamond Lauren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamali Jackie | $2,602,366 | Omni Title Agency | |
| Kamali Jackie | $2,602,366 | Omni Title Agency | |
| Kamali Jackie | $2,602,366 | Omni Title Agency | |
| Diamond Brian | $700,000 | -- | |
| Diamond Brian | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,236 | $2,028 | $754 | $1,274 |
| 2024 | $5,099 | $2,000 | $744 | $1,256 |
| 2023 | $29,225 | $2,121 | $789 | $1,332 |
| 2022 | $29,225 | $2,331 | $867 | $1,464 |
| 2021 | $31,668 | $2,216 | $795 | $1,421 |
| 2020 | $31,379 | $3,306 | $3,182 | $124 |
| 2019 | $31,768 | $3,542 | $3,196 | $346 |
| 2018 | $31,890 | $3,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25,899 | $4,014 | $2,557 | $1,457 |
| 2016 | $32,895 | $5,352 | $3,409 | $1,943 |
| 2015 | $9,195 | $5,352 | $3,409 | $1,943 |
| 2014 | $9,195 | $5,352 | $3,409 | $1,943 |
| 2013 | $8,775 | $5,352 | $3,409 | $1,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map