18 Mitchell Ln Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,983,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Mitchell Ln, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,564,291, approximately $515 per square foot. 18 Mitchell Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1988
Sold by
C E Dipesa Rev Tr
Bought by
Swan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
10.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Trust | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swan Trust | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Swan Trust | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Swan Trust | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Swan Trust | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,628 | $1,264,100 | $591,100 | $673,000 |
| 2024 | $12,489 | $1,205,500 | $537,300 | $668,200 |
| 2023 | $10,745 | $1,017,900 | $423,400 | $594,500 |
| 2022 | $10,745 | $851,400 | $352,700 | $498,700 |
| 2021 | $10,141 | $760,800 | $335,900 | $424,900 |
| 2020 | $9,896 | $733,000 | $323,000 | $410,000 |
| 2019 | $9,666 | $703,500 | $316,600 | $386,900 |
| 2018 | $9,659 | $692,400 | $330,000 | $362,400 |
| 2017 | $9,611 | $682,100 | $319,700 | $362,400 |
| 2016 | $9,829 | $695,100 | $319,700 | $375,400 |
| 2015 | $9,124 | $696,500 | $381,500 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map