18 Mockingbird Rd Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $749,938 - $1,025,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,161
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Mockingbird Rd, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $894,485, approximately $413 per square foot. 18 Mockingbird Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Madison Primary School, James Madison Intermediate School, and John Adams Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,269 | $222,900 | $107,100 | $115,800 |
| 2024 | $13,198 | $222,900 | $107,100 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $13,198 | $222,900 | $107,100 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $13,202 | $222,900 | $107,100 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $13,158 | $222,900 | $107,100 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $13,037 | $222,900 | $107,100 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $12,545 | $222,900 | $107,100 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $12,089 | $222,900 | $107,100 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $11,978 | $222,900 | $107,100 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $11,760 | $222,900 | $107,100 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $11,310 | $222,900 | $107,100 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $10,980 | $222,900 | $107,100 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map