18 Mockingbird Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Mockingbird Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $206,000, approximately $110 per square foot. 18 Mockingbird Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Mays Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Master 4-Cls
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mays Erin | $50,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $129,400 | $18,000 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $853 | $129,400 | $18,000 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $117 | $129,400 | $18,000 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $826 | $129,400 | $18,000 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $779 | $129,400 | $18,000 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $674 | $105,900 | $18,000 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $696 | $105,900 | $18,000 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $644 | $105,900 | $18,000 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $621 | $105,900 | $18,000 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $640 | $111,600 | $8,900 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $512 | $111,600 | $8,900 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $512 | $4,464 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map