Estimated Value: $598,510 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Mohawk Trail, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $632,628, approximately $349 per square foot. 18 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Beasley Vanita
Bought by
Morris Scott C and Morris Brandi W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,420
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Mile Life Homes Inc
Bought by
Beasley Douglas and Beasley Vanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,800
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Hagen Jody
Bought by
Mile Life Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Scott C | $575,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Beasley Douglas | $284,750 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Mile Life Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Scott C | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beasley Douglas | $227,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $40,580 | $4,010 | $36,570 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $37,500 | $3,740 | $33,760 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $35,930 | $3,730 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $26,923 | $2,360 | $24,563 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $27,700 | $2,430 | $25,270 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $26,740 | $1,720 | $25,020 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $26,740 | $1,720 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $26,740 | $1,720 | $25,020 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $22,720 | $1,660 | $21,060 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $21,110 | $1,620 | $19,490 |
| 2015 | $178 | $10,980 | $10,980 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map