Estimated Value: $679,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Moi St, Hilo, HI 96720 and is currently estimated at $766,445, approximately $263 per square foot. 18 Moi St is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Waiakeawaena Elementary School, Waiakea Intermediate School, and Waiakea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Judith Y Hoshino Revocable Living Trust and Hoshino Winston K
Bought by
Winston K Hoshino Revocable Living Trust and Hoshino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Carter Pamela M
Bought by
Livi Carter Pamela M and Pamela M Carter Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2001
Sold by
Carter Richard George and Carter Pamela Margo
Bought by
Carter Richard G and Carter Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston K Hoshino Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Livi Carter Pamela M | -- | -- | |
| Carter Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $539,500 | $86,000 | $453,500 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $523,800 | $86,000 | $437,800 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $508,500 | $86,000 | $422,500 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $493,700 | $86,000 | $407,700 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $479,300 | $86,000 | $393,300 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $465,300 | $86,000 | $379,300 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $451,700 | $83,500 | $368,200 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $438,500 | $83,500 | $355,000 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $425,700 | $83,500 | $342,200 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $413,300 | $83,500 | $329,800 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $401,300 | $83,500 | $317,800 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $389,600 | $73,400 | $316,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map