Estimated Value: $213,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 N Pine St, Mead, NE 68041 and is currently estimated at $239,817, approximately $227 per square foot. 18 N Pine St is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School and Mead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Luetkenhaus Michael A and Luetkenhaus Stacy
Bought by
Eckart Andrew J and Eckart Jacki D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$102,777
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,040
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckart Andrew J | $135,000 | Ambassador Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckart Andrew J | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $193,851 | $14,570 | $179,281 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $177,689 | $14,570 | $163,119 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $165,656 | $14,570 | $151,086 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $154,104 | $14,570 | $139,534 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $149,267 | $14,570 | $134,697 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $149,267 | $14,570 | $134,697 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $133,286 | $14,570 | $118,716 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $128,720 | $14,570 | $114,150 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $112,200 | $14,570 | $97,630 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $101,090 | $13,230 | $87,860 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $101,090 | $13,230 | $87,860 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $101,090 | $13,230 | $87,860 |
| 2012 | $2,451 | $101,090 | $13,230 | $87,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map