18 N Wabash St Wheeling, WV 26003
Wheeling Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,000 - $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 N Wabash St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $57,179, approximately $37 per square foot. 18 N Wabash St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Catholic Elementary School, and Wheeling Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Russell Sharon L
Bought by
Jewell Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Rebecca J | $21,739 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $18,300 | $4,620 | $13,680 |
| 2024 | $546 | $17,700 | $4,620 | $13,080 |
| 2023 | $524 | $17,700 | $4,620 | $13,080 |
| 2022 | $530 | $17,700 | $4,620 | $13,080 |
| 2021 | $519 | $17,340 | $4,620 | $12,720 |
| 2020 | $518 | $17,340 | $4,620 | $12,720 |
| 2019 | $518 | $17,160 | $4,620 | $12,540 |
| 2018 | $478 | $16,860 | $4,620 | $12,240 |
| 2017 | $476 | $16,440 | $4,620 | $11,820 |
| 2016 | $452 | $15,660 | $4,620 | $11,040 |
| 2015 | $447 | $15,540 | $4,620 | $10,920 |
| 2014 | $433 | $15,000 | $4,260 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map