18 Neals Ln Gillett, AR 72055
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,752
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Neals Ln, Gillett, AR 72055 and is currently estimated at $193,596, approximately $70 per square foot. 18 Neals Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Stephens Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Olson Daren C and Olson Tammie K
Bought by
Stephens Samantha and Hopkins Gaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,310
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Bought by
Olson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Samantha | $2,834 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Samantha | $2,834 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Samantha | $2,834 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Samantha | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Olson | $41,300 | -- | |
| Olson | $41,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephens Samantha | $70,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $31,403 | $2,334 | $29,069 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $31,403 | $2,334 | $29,069 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $31,403 | $2,334 | $29,069 |
| 2022 | $688 | $28,190 | $3,170 | $25,020 |
| 2021 | $645 | $28,190 | $3,170 | $25,020 |
| 2019 | $560 | $28,190 | $3,170 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $542 | $28,190 | $3,170 | $25,020 |
| 2017 | $847 | $17,900 | $2,530 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $500 | $17,900 | $2,530 | $15,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,900 | $2,530 | $15,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,900 | $2,530 | $15,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,900 | $2,530 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map