Seller's Agent in 2016
Craig Celli
Century 21 North East
(781) 820-9347
18 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $696,000
Your search ends here! Welcome to 18 NORVAL AVENUE, Stoneham. Empty Nesters and First Time Buyers, you can walk right in and comfortably live in this updated Bungalow Ranch. Property boasts a quiet side street, beautiful hardwood floors and natural woodwork throughout. The front entrance way that can be used as an office, leads through French Doors to the dining and living area. The updated kitchen with Vaulted Ceilings and skylights looks out over a Wonderful Deck and fenced in back yard. Updated systems and roof keeps the money in your pocket as you JUST MOVE IN and enjoy!
Last Buyer's Agent
Evan Iliopoulos
Evan Iliopoulos
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmel Aaron | $355,000 | -- | |
| Guba Matthew | $289,900 | -- | |
| Guba Matthew | $289,900 | -- | |
| Guba Matthew | $289,900 | -- | |
| Wilson Paul | $276,900 | -- | |
| Wilson Paul | $276,900 | -- | |
| Macdonald Kathleen | $152,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Kathleen E | $152,000 | -- | |
| Gallant Robert | $154,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimmel Aaron | $319,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guba Matthew | $284,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Paul | $249,210 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Sold | $355,000 | -1.4% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | For Sale | $359,900 | 0.0% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -4.0% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | For Sale | $374,900 | 0.0% | $403 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | For Sale | $374,900 | +29.3% | $403 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Sold | $289,900 | 0.0% | $312 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $563,300 | $338,200 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $527,500 | $311,500 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $439,500 | $284,800 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $428,200 | $258,100 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $10,295 | $414,300 | $249,200 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $403,800 | $234,400 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $9,214 | $388,100 | $228,000 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $4,004 | $341,900 | $199,600 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $319,500 | $181,300 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $280,400 | $181,300 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $265,200 | $173,000 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $263,200 | $164,800 | $98,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Craig Celli
Century 21 North East
(781) 820-9347
18 in this area
87 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Evan Iliopoulos
Evan Iliopoulos
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephen Conroy
Boardwalk Real Estate
(617) 823-4198
4 in this area
87 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gail Avery
eXp Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71967602
APN: STON-000007-000000-000159
Ask me questions while you tour the home.