18 Oak St Louisa, KY 41230
Estimated Value: $102,161 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Oak St, Louisa, KY 41230 and is currently estimated at $151,290, approximately $145 per square foot. 18 Oak St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lawrence County High School and Trinity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Derald Allen
Bought by
Allen Phillip T and Allen Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Phillip T | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $569 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $561 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $640 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $645 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $668 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $751 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $693 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |