$1,050,000

Estimated payment $6,485/month

Total Views 1,489
6 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,447 Sq Ft
$305 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Medical Services
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and schools

About This Home

Looking for Multi-Generational living? This In-Law is a MUST SEE! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Saugus's most convenient locations, this expansive 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, flexibility, and lifestyle. Designed with entertaining in mind, the home features oversized living spaces, an open and inviting layout, and room for everyone to gather comfortably.One of the standout features is the incredible in-law apartment setup in the lower level — ideal for multigenerational living, extended guests, private guest quarters, or potential rental income opportunities. Whether you’re looking for extra space for family or added flexibility, this home delivers.Enjoy the best of both worlds with a true suburban neighborhood feel while being just minutes to Route 1, I-95, and I-93, making commuting into Boston or North a breeze! Open houses start Friday 4pm-6pm, Sat- 9am-11am and Sunday 10-12

Listing Agent

Niki Loiko

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,622

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 16,770 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Fenced Yard
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • 200+ Amp Service

Additional Features

  • Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 005
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2157387

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,622

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Dining Area, In-Law Floorplan, Bathroom, Bedroom, Kitchen, Living/Dining Rm Combo
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Range Hood, Rangetop - ENERGY STAR
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Balcony / Deck, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Deck - Exterior, Gas Stove
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wood, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2298
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1149
  • Living Area: 3447
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: NH0049

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Deck - Composite, Patio, Storage, Fenced Yard, Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck, Deck - Composite, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public, Dead End
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2157387
  • Zoning: Res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16770
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9622
  • Tax Lot: 005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,622 $900,900 $382,300 $518,600
2024 $9,324 $875,500 $367,800 $507,700
2023 $9,035 $802,400 $333,900 $468,500
2022 $8,536 $710,700 $303,900 $406,800
2021 $8,280 $671,000 $264,200 $406,800
2020 $7,930 $665,300 $264,200 $401,100
2019 $7,729 $634,600 $251,700 $382,900
2018 $7,143 $616,800 $239,100 $377,700
2017 $7,047 $584,800 $227,500 $357,300
2016 $7,587 $621,900 $217,800 $404,100
2015 $7,118 $592,200 $207,300 $384,900
2014 $6,591 $567,700 $207,300 $360,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $1,050,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $380,000 --
Deed $265,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $133,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $130,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $195,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73519448

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SAUG-000009G-000005-000050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.