18 Odonnell Ct Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $500,734 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Odonnell Ct, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $535,434, approximately $309 per square foot. 18 Odonnell Ct is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Jordan Christine A
Bought by
Christine A Jordan Lt and Jordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine A Jordan Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,930 | $433,800 | $234,300 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $409,500 | $221,000 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $365,700 | $192,600 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $318,300 | $167,400 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $4,833 | $283,200 | $152,200 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $269,900 | $145,000 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $257,300 | $138,100 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $242,500 | $138,100 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $226,000 | $130,800 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $217,400 | $125,800 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $209,500 | $117,600 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $205,500 | $115,300 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map