18 Ozark Dr Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $194,226 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Ozark Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $209,557, approximately $151 per square foot. 18 Ozark Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Bought by
Blevins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Bought by
Cendant Mobility
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Bought by
Hunter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins | $70,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility | $77,000 | -- | |
| Hunter | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $27,160 | $2,400 | $24,760 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $27,160 | $2,400 | $24,760 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $27,160 | $2,400 | $24,760 |
| 2022 | $744 | $27,160 | $2,400 | $24,760 |
| 2021 | $693 | $27,160 | $2,400 | $24,760 |
| 2020 | $642 | $19,950 | $2,400 | $17,550 |
| 2019 | $660 | $19,950 | $2,400 | $17,550 |
| 2018 | $685 | $19,950 | $2,400 | $17,550 |
| 2017 | $667 | $19,950 | $2,400 | $17,550 |
| 2016 | $667 | $19,950 | $2,400 | $17,550 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $21,170 | $2,400 | $18,770 |
| 2014 | $730 | $21,170 | $2,400 | $18,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map