18 Penco Ave Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Penco Ave, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $146,056, approximately $87 per square foot. 18 Penco Ave is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Centralia High School and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Holzinger Fremont
Bought by
Atchison Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$50,162
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Zweig Henry E and Zweig Henry E
Bought by
Holzinger Fremont
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atchison Ronald | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Holzinger Fremont | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atchison Ronald | $63,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,619 | $26,850 | $2,880 | $23,970 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $23,340 | $2,500 | $20,840 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $23,790 | $1,660 | $22,130 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $22,230 | $1,550 | $20,680 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $21,580 | $1,500 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $21,580 | $1,500 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $22,600 | $1,340 | $21,260 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $22,600 | $1,340 | $21,260 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $22,600 | $1,340 | $21,260 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $22,600 | $1,340 | $21,260 |
| 2013 | $2,020 | $18,870 | $1,340 | $17,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map