18 Pershing Ave Stamford, CT 06905
Belltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $1,011,958
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pershing Ave, Stamford, CT 06905 and is currently estimated at $839,490, approximately $331 per square foot. 18 Pershing Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Julia A. Stark Elementary School, Dolan School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Russell Linda M
Bought by
Pinto Jonathan M and Pinto Carla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,122
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Jonathan M | $300,000 | -- | |
| Pinto Jonathan M | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinto Jonathan M | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Pinto Jonathan M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,313 | $562,670 | $248,120 | $314,550 |
| 2024 | $13,020 | $562,670 | $248,120 | $314,550 |
| 2023 | $13,988 | $562,670 | $248,120 | $314,550 |
| 2022 | $12,091 | $452,160 | $186,750 | $265,410 |
| 2021 | $11,960 | $452,160 | $186,750 | $265,410 |
| 2020 | $11,652 | $452,160 | $186,750 | $265,410 |
| 2019 | $11,652 | $452,160 | $186,750 | $265,410 |
| 2018 | $11,223 | $452,160 | $186,750 | $265,410 |
| 2017 | $10,953 | $421,280 | $172,930 | $248,350 |
| 2016 | $7,044 | $278,730 | $172,930 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $6,965 | $283,030 | $172,930 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $6,733 | $283,030 | $172,930 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map