18 Pheasant Ct Wynantskill, NY 12198
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $295,629
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pheasant Ct, Wynantskill, NY 12198 and is currently estimated at $237,407, approximately $222 per square foot. 18 Pheasant Ct is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Gardner Dickinson School, St Jude The Apostle School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Oconnor Delores and Deconno Maureen L
Bought by
Oconnor David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,897
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$58,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor David | $200,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor David | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $39,200 | $4,800 | $34,400 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $39,200 | $4,800 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $39,200 | $4,800 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $39,200 | $4,800 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $39,200 | $4,800 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $39,200 | $4,800 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $39,200 | $4,800 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $39,200 | $4,800 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $39,200 | $4,800 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $39,200 | $4,800 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,200 | $4,800 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,200 | $4,800 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map